|

Current local time in Drogeham, Netherlands

1:22 :34 PM

13:22 :34

Wednesday, 20 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Drogeham Time

Want to convert Drogeham time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Drogeham time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Drogeham CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Drogeham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Drogeham Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Droegeham, Drogeham, Droogeham
Population
1,530
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 12' N Latitude / 6° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31