|

Current local time in Jubbega, Netherlands

12:22 :20 PM

12:22 :20

Wednesday, June 3, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Jubbega Time

Want to convert Jubbega time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jubbega time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jubbega CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Jubbega Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jubbega Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Jobbegea
Population
3359
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 00' N Latitude / 6° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31