|

Current local time in Oud-Caberg, Netherlands

10:58 :37 AM

10:58 :37

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Oud-Caberg Time

Want to convert Oud-Caberg time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oud-Caberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oud-Caberg CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Oud-Caberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oud-Caberg Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Caberg, Oud-Caberg
Population
1,890
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 5° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31