|

Current local time in s Gravenmoer, Netherlands

8:06 :17 AM

08:06 :17

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CET)

Convert s Gravenmoer Time

Want to convert s Gravenmoer time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare s Gravenmoer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert s Gravenmoer CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

s Gravenmoer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

s Gravenmoer Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
's Gravemoer
Population
2200
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 39' N Latitude / 4° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31