|

Current local time in s Hertogenbosch, Netherlands

11:07 :40 AM

11:07 :40

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CET)

Convert s Hertogenbosch Time

Want to convert s Hertogenbosch time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare s Hertogenbosch time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert s Hertogenbosch CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

s Hertogenbosch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

s Hertogenbosch Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
's Bosch, 's-Hertogenbosch, Bois-le-Duc, Bolduque, Boscoducale, Den Bos, Den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, Herzogenbusch, Khertogenbos, Oeteldonk, Silva Ducis, denbosch, shertogenbosch, Хертогенбос, ’s-Hertogenbosch
Population
134520
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 41' N Latitude / 5° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31