|

Current local time in Bourail, New Caledonia

11:52 :26 AM

11:52 :26

Saturday, 13 July 2024 (NCST)

Convert Bourail Time

Want to convert Bourail time to different time zone? Our NCST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bourail time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bourail NCST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bourail Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NCST - New Caledonia Standard Time
NCT - New Caledonia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during New Caledonia Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during New Caledonia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bourail Facts

Country
New Caledonia
Alternative Names
Bourail, Boureil, Burail
Population
4,826
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 34' S Latitude / 165° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+687