|

Current local time in Canala, New Caledonia

8:26 :08 AM

08:26 :08

Friday, January 24, 2020 (+11)

Convert Canala Time

Want to convert Canala time to different time zone? Our +11 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canala +11 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Canala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+11 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during , currently in use.

Canala Facts

Country
New Caledonia
Alternative Names
Canala, Kanala, Napoleonville, Napoléonville
Population
3538
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' S Latitude / 165° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+687