|

Current local time in Hienghene, New Caledonia

2:39 :21 AM

02:39 :21

Sunday, 21 July 2024 (NCST)

Convert Hienghene Time

Want to convert Hienghene time to different time zone? Our NCST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hienghene time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hienghene NCST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hienghene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NCST - New Caledonia Standard Time
NCT - New Caledonia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during New Caledonia Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during New Caledonia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hienghene Facts

Country
New Caledonia
Alternative Names
Hienghene, Hiengherie, Hienghène, Yengen
Population
2,668
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 40' S Latitude / 164° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+687