|

Current local time in Kaala-Gomen, New Caledonia

11:37 :44 AM

11:37 :44

Saturday, 13 July 2024 (NCST)

Convert Kaala-Gomen Time

Want to convert Kaala-Gomen time to different time zone? Our NCST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaala-Gomen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaala-Gomen NCST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaala-Gomen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NCST - New Caledonia Standard Time
NCT - New Caledonia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during New Caledonia Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during New Caledonia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kaala-Gomen Facts

Country
New Caledonia
Alternative Names
Gomen, Kaala-Gomen, Kaala-Gomén
Population
1,897
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 40' S Latitude / 164° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+687