|

Current local time in Kone, New Caledonia

11:35 :58 AM

11:35 :58

Saturday, 13 July 2024 (NCST)

Convert Kone Time

Want to convert Kone time to different time zone? Our NCST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kone time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kone NCST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NCST - New Caledonia Standard Time
NCT - New Caledonia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during New Caledonia Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during New Caledonia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kone Facts

Country
New Caledonia
Alternative Names
KNQ
Population
4,572
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' S Latitude / 164° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+687