|

Current local time in Poum, New Caledonia

2:27 :39 AM

02:27 :39

Sunday, 21 July 2024 (NCST)

Convert Poum Time

Want to convert Poum time to different time zone? Our NCST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Poum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Poum NCST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Poum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NCST - New Caledonia Standard Time
NCT - New Caledonia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during New Caledonia Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during New Caledonia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Poum Facts

Country
New Caledonia
Alternative Names
Bouemanda, Bouémanda, Buemanda, PUV, Peum, Poum, Poume, Pum
Population
1,405
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 13' S Latitude / 164° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+687