|

Current local time in Wala, New Caledonia

10:25 :23 PM

22:25 :23

Monday, March 30, 2020 (+11)

Convert Wala Time

Want to convert Wala time to different time zone? Our +11 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wala +11 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+11 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during , currently in use.

Wala Facts

Country
New Caledonia
Alternative Names
Uala, Waala, Wala
Population
890
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 42' S Latitude / 163° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+687

Nearby Cities and Towns