|

Current local time in Auckland, New Zealand

11:40 :15 PM

23:40 :15

Friday, 27 January 2023 (NZDT)

Convert Auckland Time

Want to convert Auckland time to different time zone? Our NZDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Auckland time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Auckland NZDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Auckland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Auckland Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
AKL, Auckland, Aucland, Aucopolis, Awklanda, Okland, Oklandas, Oklant, Oklend, Oklenda, Tamaki-makau-rau, Tāmaki-makau-rau, akalyanda, akland, aklant, ao ke lan dou hui qu, awkland, awklnd, okalanda, okalenda, okeullaendeu, oklainda, okurando, yavkland, Ώκλαντ, Окланд, Окленд, Օկլենդ, אוקלנד, آوکلند, أوكلاند, ئاۋكلاند, ऑकलंड, ऑक्लैण्ड, অকল্যান্ড, ઓકલેન્ડ, ஆக்லன்ட், ఆక్లాండ్, ಆಕ್ಲೆಂಡ್‌, ഓക്‌ലൻഡ്, โอกแลนด์, အော့ကလန်မြို့, ოკლენდი, オークランド, 奧克蘭都會區, 오클랜드
Population
417,910
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 50' S Latitude / 174° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64