|

Current local time in Balclutha, New Zealand

10:23 :03 AM

10:23 :03

Monday, 18 January 2021 (NZDT)

Convert Balclutha Time

Want to convert Balclutha time to different time zone? Our NZDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balclutha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balclutha NZDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Balclutha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balclutha Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Baile Chluaidh
Population
4,441
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 14' S Latitude / 169° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64