|

Current local time in Greymouth, New Zealand

2:31 :00 PM

14:31 :00

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (NZDT)

Convert Greymouth Time

Want to convert Greymouth time to different time zone? Our NZDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Greymouth time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Greymouth NZDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Greymouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 29 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Greymouth Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
GMN, Grejmut, Mawhera, Māwhera, geuleimauseu, gureimausu, Греймут, グレイマウス, 그레이마우스
Population
9419
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 28' S Latitude / 171° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Nearby Cities and Towns