|

Current local time in Kaitaia, New Zealand

11:40 :42 AM

11:40 :42

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (NZDT)

Convert Kaitaia Time

Want to convert Kaitaia time to different time zone? Our NZDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaitaia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaitaia NZDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaitaia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 29 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kaitaia Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
KAT, Kaitaia, kai ta ya, kaitaia, Каитаиа, カイタイア, 凱塔亞, 카이타이아
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 06' S Latitude / 173° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64