|

Current local time in Turangi, New Zealand

5:44 :55 AM

05:44 :55

Thursday, 08 December 2022 (NZDT)

Convert Turangi Time

Want to convert Turangi time to different time zone? Our NZDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Turangi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Turangi NZDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64