|

Current local time in Birni N Konni, Niger

5:24 :10 AM

05:24 :10

Sunday, 17 October 2021 (WAT)

Convert Birni N Konni Time

Want to convert Birni N Konni time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Birni N Konni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Birni N Konni WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Birni N Konni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Birni N Konni Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Birni N Konni, Birni n'Kenni, Birni n’Kenni, Birni-Koni, Birnin Koni, Birnin Konni, Birnin-Konni, Konni, Бирнин-Конни
Population
48,103
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 47' N Latitude / 5° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227