|

Current local time in Tahoua, Niger

11:00 :50 AM

11:00 :50

Wednesday, 17 August 2022 (WAT)

Convert Tahoua Time

Want to convert Tahoua time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tahoua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tahoua WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tahoua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Tahoua Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
THZ, Tahoua, Tahua, Takhua, ta wa, taua, Тахуа, تاہؤا, タウア, 塔瓦, 타우아
Population
80,425
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' N Latitude / 5° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227

Nearby Cities and Towns