|

Current local time in Bauchi, Nigeria

3:25 :15 AM

03:25 :15

Friday, 30 July 2021 (WAT)

Convert Bauchi Time

Want to convert Bauchi time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bauchi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bauchi WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bauchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bauchi Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
BCU, Bauchi, Baucis, Bauczi, Baučis, Yakoba, Yakubu, bao qi, Баучи, 包奇
Population
316,149
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 18' N Latitude / 9° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234