|

Current local time in Billiri, Nigeria

9:08 :08 PM

21:08 :08

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (WAT)

Convert Billiri Time

Want to convert Billiri time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Billiri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Billiri WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Billiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Billiri Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Biliri, Billiri
Population
15,976
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 51' N Latitude / 11° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234