|

Current local time in Damboa, Nigeria

6:18 :40 PM

18:18 :40

Friday, 17 September 2021 (WAT)

Convert Damboa Time

Want to convert Damboa time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Damboa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Damboa WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Damboa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Damboa Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Damboa, Dumboa
Population
21,571
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 09' N Latitude / 12° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234