|

Current local time in Dukku, Nigeria

5:31 :03 AM

05:31 :03

Friday, 24 May 2024 (WAT)

Convert Dukku Time

Want to convert Dukku time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dukku time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dukku WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dukku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Dukku Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Dukku, Duku
Population
16,961
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 49' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234