|

Current local time in Gwaram, Nigeria

5:11 :18 PM

17:11 :18

Wednesday, 28 July 2021 (WAT)

Convert Gwaram Time

Want to convert Gwaram time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gwaram time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gwaram WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gwaram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gwaram Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Gwaram, Old Gwaram
Population
15,806
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 9° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234