|

Current local time in Igbo-Ukwu, Nigeria

3:46 :13 AM

03:46 :13

Wednesday, 29 September 2021 (WAT)

Convert Igbo-Ukwu Time

Want to convert Igbo-Ukwu time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Igbo-Ukwu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Igbo-Ukwu WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Igbo-Ukwu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Igbo-Ukwu Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Igbo, Igbo-Ukwu
Population
75,224
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 01' N Latitude / 7° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234