|

Current local time in Kaduna, Nigeria

8:33 :06 PM

20:33 :06

Wednesday, 19 January 2022 (WAT)

Convert Kaduna Time

Want to convert Kaduna time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaduna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaduna WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaduna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kaduna Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
KAD, Kadun, Kaduna, Kaduno, Kàdúná, ka du na, kado~una, kaduna, kadwna, qdwnh, Кадуна, קדונה, كادونا, کادونا, ਕਾਦੂਨਾ, カドゥナ, 卡杜納, 카두나
Population
1,582,102
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 31' N Latitude / 7° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234