|

Current local time in Kukawa, Nigeria

2:19 :34 AM

02:19 :34

Sunday, 26 September 2021 (WAT)

Convert Kukawa Time

Want to convert Kukawa time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kukawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kukawa WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kukawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kukawa Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Koukaoua, Koukawa, Kukawa
Population
16,077
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 55' N Latitude / 13° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234