|

Current local time in Nsukka, Nigeria

11:44 :08 AM

11:44 :08

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (WAT)

Convert Nsukka Time

Want to convert Nsukka time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nsukka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nsukka WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nsukka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Nsukka Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Nsukka, QNK, Нсукка
Population
111,017
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 51' N Latitude / 7° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234