|

Current local time in Ode-Irele, Nigeria

3:22 :57 PM

15:22 :57

Monday, 27 June 2022 (WAT)

Convert Ode-Irele Time

Want to convert Ode-Irele time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ode-Irele time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ode-Irele WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ode-Irele Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ode-Irele Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Irele, Ode-Irele
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 29' N Latitude / 4° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234