|

Current local time in Uyo, Nigeria

3:36 :43 AM

03:36 :43

Wednesday, 04 August 2021 (WAT)

Convert Uyo Time

Want to convert Uyo time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uyo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uyo WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Uyo Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
QUO, Uyo
Population
436,606
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 03' N Latitude / 7° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234