|

Current local time in Yola, Nigeria

5:29 :38 AM

05:29 :38

Thursday, 18 April 2024 (WAT)

Convert Yola Time

Want to convert Yola time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yola time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yola WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yola Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Jola, YOL, Yola, yolla, yora, yue la, ywla nayjyrya, ywla nyjryh, Йола, یولا، نائجیریا, یولا، نیجریه, ヨラ, 約拉, 욜라
Population
96,006
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 12' N Latitude / 12° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234