|

Current local time in Kearny, NJ, USA

1:39 :18 PM

13:39 :18

Monday, 22 April 2024 (EDT)

Convert Kearny Time

Want to convert Kearny time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kearny time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kearny EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kearny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kearny Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Barbadoes Neck, Karni, Kearney, Kearny, Kerni, Kirni, kani, karny nywjrsy, Карни, Керни, Кирни, کارنی، نیوجرسی, カーニー
Population
42,137
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 46' N Latitude / 74° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1