|

Current local time in Kingston, Norfolk Island

11:38 :23 PM

23:38 :23

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (+11)

Convert Kingston Time

Want to convert Kingston time to different time zone? Our +11 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kingston time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kingston +11 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kingston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+11 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kingston Facts

Country
Norfolk Island
Alternative Names
Kingston, kingseuteon, kingusuton, Кингстон, キングストン, 킹스턴
Population
880
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 03' S Latitude / 167° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+672

Nearby Cities and Towns