|

Current local time in Centar Zupa, North Macedonia

9:51 :40 PM

21:51 :40

Wednesday, 12 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Centar Zupa Time

Want to convert Centar Zupa time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Centar Zupa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Centar Zupa CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Centar Zupa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Centar Zupa Facts

Country
North Macedonia
Alternative Names
Centar Zhupa, Centar Zsupa, Merkez Jupa, Qendra Zhupa, Tsentar Joupa, Vapa, Вапа, Центар Жупа, ცენტარ-ჟუპა
Population
45,412
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 28' N Latitude / 20° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389