|

Current local time in Dolna Banjica, North Macedonia

2:31 :09 AM

02:31 :09

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Dolna Banjica Time

Want to convert Dolna Banjica time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dolna Banjica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dolna Banjica CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dolna Banjica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dolna Banjica Facts

Country
North Macedonia
Alternative Names
Dolna Banica, Dolna Banjica, Долна Бањица
Population
10,147
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 47' N Latitude / 20° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389