|

Current local time in Eidfjord, Norway

12:04 :15 AM

00:04 :15

Friday, June 5, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Eidfjord Time

Want to convert Eidfjord time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eidfjord time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eidfjord CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Eidfjord Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eidfjord Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Eidfjord, Eidfjord i Hardanger, Eidfjord kommun, Oyfjord, Öyfjord
Population
569
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 28' N Latitude / 7° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47