|

Current local time in Floro, Norway

3:33 :00 AM

03:33 :00

Sunday, June 16, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Floro Time

Want to convert Floro time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Floro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Floro CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Floro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Floro Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
FRO, Floro, Florø, Kinn
Population
8230
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 35' N Latitude / 5° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47