|

Current local time in Lillehammer, Norway

10:42 :58 AM

10:42 :58

Thursday, 13 August 2020 (CEST)

Convert Lillehammer Time

Want to convert Lillehammer time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lillehammer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lillehammer CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lillehammer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lillehammer Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Lelehameris, Lilechamer, Lilehameris, Lilekhamer, Lillegammer, Lillehammer, Lillehammere, Lillehammers kommun, Lillekhammer, Lėlehameris, XXL, li lei ha mo er, lillehamera, lillehammeleu, lylhamr, rirehanmeru, Λιλεχάμερ, Лилехамер, Лиллехаммер, Лілехамер, Ліллегаммер, לילהאמר, للیہیمر, ليلهامر, لیلهامر, লিল্লেহামের, リレハンメル, 利勒哈默尔, 릴레함메르
Population
19,096
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 06' N Latitude / 10° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47

Nearby Cities and Towns