|

Current local time in Mo i Rana, Norway

3:38 :05 PM

15:38 :05

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Mo i Rana Time

Want to convert Mo i Rana time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mo i Rana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mo i Rana CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mo i Rana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mo i Rana Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
MQN, Mo, Mo i Rana, Mu i Rana, Mu-i-Rana, mo cheng, moilana, Мо и Рана, Му и Рана, Му-и-Рана, モー・イ・ラーナ, 摩城, 모이라나
Population
17853
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
66° 18' N Latitude / 14° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47