|

Current local time in Narvik, Norway

2:43 :28 PM

14:43 :28

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Narvik Time

Want to convert Narvik time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Narvik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Narvik CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Narvik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Narvik Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Kommun Narvik, NVK, Narviika, Narvik, Narvik kommune, Narvikas, Narviks kommun, Narwik, na er wei ke, naleubikeu, narbhika, naruvu~iku, nrwwyq, Νάρβικ, Нарвик, Нарвік, Նարվիկ, נרוויק, নার্ভিক, ナルヴィク, 纳尔维克, 나르비크
Population
14114
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
68° 26' N Latitude / 17° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47