|

Current local time in Rubbestadneset, Norway

4:59 :52 AM

04:59 :52

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CET)

Convert Rubbestadneset Time

Want to convert Rubbestadneset time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rubbestadneset time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rubbestadneset CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rubbestadneset Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rubbestadneset Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Rubben, Rubbestadneset
Population
1130
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 48' N Latitude / 5° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47