|

Current local time in Tonsberg, Norway

10:10 :54 AM

10:10 :54

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CET)

Convert Tonsberg Time

Want to convert Tonsberg time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tonsberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tonsberg CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tonsberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tonsberg Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Gorad Cjonsberg, Kommun Tonsberg, Kommun Tønsberg, T'onsberg, Tensberg, Tionsbergas, Tjonsberg, Tonsberg, Tonsberg kommune, Tønsberg, Tønsberg kommune, tanasabarga, teng si bei ge, toenseubeleugeu, tonsuberugu, twnsbyrgh, Горад Цёнсберг, Тенсберг, Тьонсберг, Тёнсберг, تونسبيرغ, ٹانسبرگ, টানসবার্গ, トンスベルグ, 滕斯贝格, 퇸스베르그
Population
38914
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 16' N Latitude / 10° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47