|

Current local time in Tysvaer, Norway

3:57 :28 PM

15:57 :28

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CET)

Convert Tysvaer Time

Want to convert Tysvaer time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tysvaer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tysvaer CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tysvaer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tysvaer Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Tysvaer, Tysvaer kommun, Tysvær, Tysvær kommun
Population
1077
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 19' N Latitude / 5° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47