|

Current local time in Floral Park, NY, USA

4:10 :02 PM

16:10 :02

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (EDT)

Convert Floral Park Time

Want to convert Floral Park time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Floral Park time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Floral Park EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Floral Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Floral Park Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
East Hinsdale, Floral Park, Hinsdale, flwral bark, flwrl park nyw yark, Флорал Парк, فلورال بارك, فلورل پارک، نیو یارک
Population
15,969
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 43' N Latitude / 73° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1