|

Current local time in Medina, New York, USA

11:08 :39 AM

11:08 :39

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (EDT)

Convert Medina Time

Want to convert Medina time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Medina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Medina EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Medina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Medina Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Medina, Медина
Population
6065
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 13' N Latitude / 78° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1