|

Current local time in Niagara Falls, New York, USA

3:35 :04 PM

15:35 :04

Monday, June 24, 2019 (EDT)

Convert Niagara Falls Time

Want to convert Niagara Falls time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niagara Falls time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niagara Falls EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Niagara Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Niagara Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
IAG, Najagara Fols, Niagara Falls, Niagara-Fols, naiagalapolseu, naiagaraforuzu, ni ya jia la pu bu cheng, nyagara falz nywywrk, nyajara fwlz nywywrk, Најагара Фолс, Ниагара-Фолс, نياجارا فولز، نيويورك, نیاگارا فالز، نیویورک, ナイアガラフォールズ, 尼亞加拉瀑布城, 나이아가라폴스
Population
50193
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 05' N Latitude / 79° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1