|

Current local time in Spring Valley, NY, USA

7:37 :35 PM

19:37 :35

Wednesday, 10 August 2022 (EDT)

Convert Spring Valley Time

Want to convert Spring Valley time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Spring Valley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Spring Valley EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Spring Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Spring Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Pascack, Pot Cheese Hollow, Spring Vali, Spring Valley, Spring-Vehlli, sbryngh faly, sprng wyly nyw yark, Спринг Вали, Спринг-Вэлли, ספרינג וועלי, سبرينغ فالي, سپرنگ ویلی، نیو یارک, スプリング・バレー
Population
32,598
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 06' N Latitude / 74° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1