|

Current local time in Watertown, NY, USA

2:08 :09 PM

14:08 :09

Wednesday, 05 October 2022 (EDT)

Convert Watertown Time

Want to convert Watertown time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Watertown time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Watertown EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Watertown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Watertown Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
ART, Uotertaun, Vatertaun, Votertaun, u~otataun, watrtawn nywywrk, watyrtawn, Ватертаун, Вотертаун, Уотертаун, واترتاون، نیویورک, واتيرتاون, واٹر ٹاؤن, ウォータータウン
Population
26,780
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 58' N Latitude / 75° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1