|

Current local time in Xenia, OH, USA

8:34 :11 AM

08:34 :11

Sunday, 29 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Xenia Time

Want to convert Xenia time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xenia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xenia EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Xenia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Xenia Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Exenia, Ksenia, Ksenija, Xenia, Zenea, Zinija, znya awhayw, zynya, Зинија, Ксениа, Ксения, زنیا، اوهایو, زينيا
Population
25,976
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 41' N Latitude / 83° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1