|

Current local time in Lawton, OK, USA

12:11 :48 PM

12:11 :48

Thursday, 11 August 2022 (CDT)

Convert Lawton Time

Want to convert Lawton time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lawton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lawton CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lawton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lawton Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
LAW, Lavton, Lawton, Loton, Louton, lao dun, loteon, ltn aklahma, lwtwn, roton, Лавтон, Лотон, Лоутон, לוטון, لاٹن، اوکلاہوما, لتن، اکلاهما, لوتون, ロートン, 劳顿, 로턴
Population
96,655
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 36' N Latitude / 98° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1